by acls online

Our Current Funds

Community Unrestricted

  • Anonymous Fund #7 (2005)
  • Anonymous Fund #8 (2008)
  • Daniel J. & Jane H. Berktold Fund (2007)
  • John S. & Jane C. Bleakly Fund (2003)
  • Margaret T. & Raymond L. Bray Fund (2002)
  • Joan Du Bane Caldwell Fund (1996)
  • Bernice C. Chipley Fund (2001)
  • Bonita Springs Community Fund (2008)
  • Marguerite M. Covington Fund (1992)
  • Cregar Family Bonita Springs Community Fund (2007)
  • Vern & Meryl Eriksson Fund (2006)
  • Ivan T. Fleming Fund (1992)
  • Fund for Southwest Florida (2007)
  • Dorothy S. & Ellis A. Galleher Fund (2003)
  • Good Neighbor Community Fund (2008)
  • The Family of J.R. Griffin, Sr. Fund (2009)
  • Walter A. & Johanne Bertha Hagens Fund (1991)
  • David & Patricia Halley Fund (1991)
  • A.W.D. & Frances A. Harris Fund (1988)
  • Houkom Family Fund (2008)
  • Herbert E. Hussey Memorial Fund (1986)
  • Joan & Thomas Krick Fund (2006)
  • Walter B. & Dorothy LaChicotte Fund (2003)
  • Ione E. Peters Fund (2004)
  • Alan J. Robertson Board of Trustees Fund (1997)
  • Stephen John Schupert Memorial Fund (2000)
  • Rebecca C. Smoot Fund (1995)
  • William R. Spear Fund (1998)
  • William C. Tepfer Charitable Fund (2008)
  • Adelyn C. Thornton Fund (2003)
  • Robert L. Tysar Fund (1996)
  • Elias & Dorothy Van Krugel Fund (2005)
  • Dorothy V. Zobrist Fund (1996)

Designated

  • The LaDonna & Hal Abelson Fund (2006) for Community Cooperative Ministries
  • Daniel J. & Jane Berktold Habitat for Humanity Fund (2007) for Habitat for Humanity of Lee County, Inc.
  • Jane H. Berktold Parkinson Fund (2008) for National Parkinson Foundation
  • Wilfred & Edith Berman Fund (2007) for All Faiths Unitarian Congregation; Big Brothers/Big Sisters of SWFL; Hemlock Foundation of Florida, Inc.; Quality Life Center; Temple Beth EL; Unitarian Universalist Church of Fort Myers
  • John S. & Jane C. Bleakly Fund (2003) for Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation, Florida Suncoast Chapter
  • Briggs Arts Fund (1999) for Lee County Alliance of the Arts Children’s Art Program
  • Briggs Music Appreciation Fund (1998) for The Young Artists Program at the Southwest Florida Symphony Orchestra; The Fort Myers Community Concerts Association Inc.
  • Joan Du Bane Caldwell Fund (1996) for Center for Spiritual Living Cape Coral; The Salvation Army in Lee County
  • Cornelius Huijer Caloosa Humane Society Fund (1997) for Caloosa Humane Society
  • The Jean & Joseph Christen Fund for Animals (2010) for Animal Refuge Center of North Fort Myers; Humane Society of Lee County; Octagon Wildlife Sanctuary in Charlotte County
  • Arthur & Ruth Clark Wake up America Fund (2001) for Wake up America of Southwest Florida
  • Dr. Frank & Julie A. Colunga Fund (1999) for Charlotte Country Day School; Marine Military Academy
  • Isabella Curtis Fund for Animals (2001) for Animal Rescue Center of La Belle
  • Dr. Phyllis J. Douglass Fund (2001) for Clinic for the Rehabilitation of Wildlife (CROW)
  • Cora Mae Williams Gable Fund (1997) for First Presbyterian Church of Fort Myers
  • Alice W. and Ernest G. Hesse Charitable Fund (2011) for communities reaching out, inc.; the shell point retirement community hospice program
  • Marguerite & Guy Howard Fund (2002) for St. Luke’s Episcopal Church, Fort Myers; Florida Gulf Coast University; The Shell Museum and Educational Foundation, Inc., Sanibel; The Salvation Army, Fort Myers
  • Maryan Hurtt Memorial Fund (2011) For the clinic for the rehabilitation of wildlife
  • Knipe Family Memorial Music Fund (2004) for Music Foundation of Southwest Florida
  • The Legacy Society at Shell Point Retirement Community Fund (2003)
  • Mary & Jack McNairy Fund (2007) for United Way of Lee County for Bonita Springs
  • James D. & Eleanor F. Newton Uncommon Friends Fund (2004) for Uncommon Friends Foundation, Inc.
  • North Fort Myers Lions Civic Association Fund (2007) for Lions Eye Institute for Transplant and Research Foundation; Visually Impaired Persons Center of Southwest Florida
  • Bardo & Jennie Nicolosi Take Stock in Children Fund (2003) for The Foundation for Lee County Public Schools
  • Jillian Prescott Memorial History Award Fund (2002) for Florida Historical Society
  • Jillian Prescott Memorial Music Fund (1999) for Southwest Florida Symphony Society
  • John E. Presser Charitable Remainder Unitrust Fund (2006) for Shriners Hospital for Children
  • Charles J. & Mary Puzzo Family Endowment Fund (1998) for Hope Hospice of Lee County; Leukemia Society of America; Crohn’s & Colitis Foundation
  • John H. & Robert S. Sanderson Fund (2009) for Southwest Florida Boy Scout Council, Inc.
  • St. Columbkille Catholic Church Fund (2011) for St. Columbkille Catholic Church
  • Carl “Bud” Vietor Memorial Brightest Horizons Fund (2010) for Brightest Horizons Child Development Center
  • J. Harold & H. Virginia Wand Memorial Fund (1996) for Covenant Presbyterian Church.
  • Betty Suter Whistler Endowment Fund (2001) for Brightest Horizons Child Development Center
  • Louise Zmuda Charitabe Fund (2004) for Florida Lions Clonkin Center for the Blind

Field Of Interest

  • Fund for the Arts in Southwest Florida (2012) to promote the arts in Southwest Florida
  • Dorothy M. Beall Good Samaritan Fund (1991) Helps needy persons who have suffered some loss, or have need of Christian charity.
  • Beryl Berry Fund (1988) Assists abused women or children, or charitable agencies that assist them.
  • Robert J. and Anne Evans Burns Memorial (2014) Assists homeless or indigent veterans or veterans with mental health problems
  • Joseph & Carmela Caputo Charitable Fund (2011) Provides assistance to organizations and programs that help needy, poor, or disadvantaged children in Southwest Florida
  • Charles & Roberta Church Fund (1995) Benefits needy and disabled citizens of Lee County.
  • Arthur A. & Ruth W. Clark Fund (1997) Provides educational materials to improve the education and quality of life to migrant workers, needy persons in homeless shelters, children’s orphanages, and battered women’s shelters.  Also provides assistance to community food pantries, food banks, and distribution of food to the poor; assistance in food salvaging programs; as well as assistance in providing building materials for urban renewal programs for needy persons to acquire a home.
  • Curry Fund (2002) Provides assistance for health issues for active or retired captains of charter boats who are residents of the State of Florida who have or who have had a United States Coast Guard Master License and who are members of and have maintained membership in the National Party Boat Association, while they were party boat captains.
  • Marjorie P. Dowell Fund (2000) Supports Alzheimer’s research and grants to needy individuals suffering from the disease, as well as health organizations which support funding and research related to eye care, in particular the diseases of macular degeneration and cataracts.
  • Sigourney Esty Fund (2003) Provides for the care, treatment, and general welfare of domestic and wild animals in Charlotte and Lee Counties.
  • Joyce Lee Eudy Charitable Fund (2006) Benefits children and families in Southwest Florida affected by autism and other developmental disorders, and to research the cure and treatment for these diseases.
  • Fossils Fund (2010) Assists with the healthcare and medical needs of residents of Sanibel and Captiva.
  • Carl C. Graham Memorial Fund (2010) Supports literacy for children and arts education for children, including drama, music, painting, and dance.
  • Beatrice C. Heesch Fund (1994) Provides medical assistance to the elderly (over 65) in Fort Myers.
  • Sadako Judd Fund for the Arts (2000) Benefits the arts in Southwest Florida.
  • Howard L. and Marilyn T. Leland Christian Charity Fund (2005) Benefits Christian organizations and charities which further the work and ministry of Jesus Christ.
  • Annie Lohr Memorial Fund (2007) Supports the needy and neglected, especially foster children and battered women.
  • James Harper Marshall Good Samaritan Fund (2001) Supports a Bonita Springs resident or worker in an emergency situation on a one-time basis.
  • Margarete Matheisen Fund (2008) Assists the poor and/or homeless individuals of Lee County.
  • Patricia B. Murray Charitable Fund for the Humane Treatment of Animals (2004) Provides assistance for the care, preservation and humane treatment of animals in Lee County.
  • Bardo & Jennie Nicolosi Children’s Fund (2003) Supports children’s charities and programs in Lee County.
  • Nonprofit Training and Development (2007) Assist Lee, Charlotte, Collier, Hendry and Glades Counties nonprofits in leadership development, grantwriting skills, financial management, and other pertinent employment seminars and training as recommended by the staff of the Southwest Florida Community Foundation.
  • Dr. Earl F. & Ann A. Riggs Memorial Fund (1990) A “Good Samaritan” fund helps families with catastrophic or immediate needs, and gives assistance to the elderly in Lee County.
  • Leonard Santini Fund (1979) Helps a variety of causes in Lee County, including, food, medical care, education, and housing for needy children, children with special needs, and children with emotional problems, with preference given to Catholic-related charities.
  • St. Joseph Foundation Health & Human Services Fund (2005) Benefits qualified charitable organizations in Charlotte County or contiguous counties for the purposes of healthcare, medical education for residents of Florida, human services, and disease management and prevention.
  • The Jeanette G. Shepherd Fund (2009) Benefits underprivileged people in Lee County.
  • Richard & Katherine Simpson Fund (2010) Provides for orthodontic procedures for children of families who are legal and responsible citizens of this country.
  • Fred S. & Geraldine Willard ‘Good Samaritan’ Fund (1989) Assists families in Southwest Florida who are in dire or immediate need.
  • Women’s Legacy Fund (2008) Enables women in Southwest Florida to direct their giving in focused, strategic ways, and the fund’s mission is to improve the quality of life in Southwest Florida from a woman’s perspective.
  • William Wood Alzheimer Fund (2011) SUPPORT for southwest Florida agencies involved in the research or treatment of Alzheimer’s disease or the care and counseling of Alzheimer’s patients and care givers.

Donor-Advised

  • Alderman Family Fund (2005)
  • All the Children of Christ Fund (2007)
  • Anonymous Fund #4 (2000)
  • Anonymous Fund #5 (2002)
  • Anonymous Fund #9 (2008)
  • Arts & Attractions of Lee County Fund (2004)
  • Aubuchon Family Fund (2008)
  • The Bailey Family Charitable Fund (2005)
  • Barbara’s Friends Fund (2002)
  • Beckwith Kanaan Sievers Fund
  • Susan Bennett Fund (1999)
  • The Bireley Family Foundation Arts Fund (2005)
  • Casper Family Charitable Foundation Fund (2006)
  • The Charlotte Harbor Fund (1999)
  • Cherrill & Richard Cregar Fund (2005)
  • Sidney & Berne Davis Fund (1995)
  • Ding Darling Wildlife Society Fund (2002)
  • Charles & Ann Dodson Charitable Fund (1998)
  • Drs. Ira & Udaya Dash Fund (1999)
  • The Norman Marcus & Dawn-Marie Driscoll Family Fund (2005)
  • Richard & Patricia Driscoll Fund (2006)
  • Christopher S. Earle Memorial Fund (2001)
  • Edouard & Mary Quigley Eller Fund (1986)
  • Empowerment Alliance of Southwest Florida Fund (2002)
  • Erwin Family Fund (2002)
  • The Fletcher Fund for Organ Transplantation (2005)
  • Galloway Family of Dealerships Charitable Fund (2002)
  • Chip & Nanette Graddy Family Charitable Fund (2004)
  • Greater Bonita Springs Children’s Fund (2008)
  • Velma Strattan Green Family Fund (2002)
  • Sheila & Robert Hague Fund (2004)
  • Roan Heffington Family Fund (2001)
  • Hilliard Family Foundation Fund (2002)
  • Jacard Fund (1998)
  • Jubilee Fund (2002)
  • Barbara Harris Kite Fund (1999)
  • Kiwanis Club of Fort Myers Metro-McGregor, Inc. (2000)
  • The Peter D. & Eleanore A. Kleist Foundation Fund (2002)
  • Dr. Harvey & Nora Krieger Fund (1994)
  • Walter B. & Dorothy LaChicotte Fund (2003)
  • Lee County Emergency Workers Fund (2002)
  • Lee Trust for Historic Preservation Fund (2000)
  • Madden Family Fund (2001)
  • James Harper Marshall Fund (1995)
  • Bob & Pam Martin Foundation (2006)
  • The Mediterra Foundation Fund (2004)
  • The Mavis & T. Wayne Miller Fund (2002)
  • Robert V. and Benjamin G. Miller Fund (2012)
  • Jordan Moguil Memorial Fund (1996)
  • Namm Family Fund (2004)
  • Near Family Fund (2001)
  • Sarah G. & Frank A. Prather Fund (1997)
  • Paige Prator-Collins Endowment Fund (1992)
  • Premier Properties Fund (2000)
  • Jack & Shirley Rasmussen Fund (1997)
  • Patricia Rentz Memorial Fund (2003)
  • Don & Nancy Rolley Fund (2010)
  • Shellenbarger Community Fund (2005)
  • John & Ellen Sheppard Family Children’s Fund (1993)
  • Steven B. and Julie K. Smith Family Fund
  • Spanish Wells Golf & Country Club Fund (2006)
  • Jeremiah & Barbara Sullivan Foundation (2006)
  • Dewey & Brenda Tate Fund (2005)
  • Jeanne Marie Franziska Telep Fund (2005)
  • Sanibel Trails in Motion Fund (2005)
  • Stephen & Marie Tranovich Fund (2004)
  • The Twin Eagles Fund (2006)
  • Unto the Least of These Christian Fund (1998)
  • Verandah Fund (2006)
  • Warfield Family Fund (1998)
  • Betty J. Waters Fund (2001)
  • Wichmann-Friede Foundation Fund (1999)
  • Patricia & Joseph Wolf Fund (1996)

Scholarship Funds

  • American Association of University Women Sue Gottcent
  • Memorial Scholarship Fund (2006) For Lee County women who are enrolled in accredited programs of study at either 2- or 4-year accredited institutions. Preference to women 25 and older.
  • Jordan Abdo Memorial Scholarship Fund (2002) For a North Fort Myers High School student athlete with a GPA of 3.0 to 3.5.
  • Judge Isaac Anderson, Jr. Scholarship Fund (2008) For a Lee County high school senior who can demonstrate financial need with a GPA of 3.0+ and b ties to the community through extracurricular activities, religious endeavors, or community service.
  • Lewis B. Barber Memorial Scholarship Fund (1986) For students pursuing either of the following educational paths: 1) certification to teach the deaf and blind; 2) seminary or pre-seminary school to study church, Christian music, or Christian education.
  • Daniel J. & Jane H. Berktold Columbia College Scholarship Fund (2007) For a student who demonstrates financial need and is attending Columbia College.
  • Jane H. Berktold Scholarship (2008) For graduates of Lee County public high schools who are in need of financial assistance.
  • James Bilder Scholarship Fund (1992) For Lee County high school students to pursue higher education with preference given to students attending vocational/technical schools.
  • Jane Cavanna Bleakly Scholarship Fund (2003) For a Haddonfield New Jersey High School student to pursue higher educational studies.
  • John S. Bleakly Scholarship Fund (2003) For a Rutgers School of Law student.
  • Carl E. Brooks Scholarship Fund (1998) For college bound students of one or more immigrant parents.
  • Bonita Springs Area Chamber of Commerce/Ralph A. Richardson Fund (2001) For an Estero High School graduate continuing his or her education at a Florida college or university.
  • John & Ruth Childe Scholarship Fund (2003) For a Lee County student with a physical disability to pursue higher education in a college, university, or technical school.
  • Couse-Gram Scholarship Fund (2006) For a Moore Haven High School student pursuing post-secondary education.
  • Certified Public Accountants’ Scholarship Fund (2008) For tuition, books, and/or fees for an undergraduate or graduate student from Southwest Florida majoring in accounting and planning to attend a post-secondary institution in the five-county area of Lee, Charlotte, Hendry, Glades, or Collier counties.
  • D & A Scholarship Fund (2003) For a high school senior or undergraduate student with a GPA of 3.5+ with financial need, attending one of the following schools: FGCU, UF-Gainesville, FSU-Tallahassee, Flagler College, Stetson University, University of Miami, University of Tampa, or Embry Riddle Aeronautical University/Daytona Beach.
  • Drs Ira and Udaya Dash Nursing Scholarship Fund (2007) For a student studying nursing at Edison State College or FGCU.
  • Dunbar Heritage Scholarship Fund (2000) For a Dunbar High School graduate of African-American descent to pursue a bachelor’s degree at an accredited college.
  • Anne M. Fassett Scholarship Fund (2000) For post high school educational opportunities at the college, community college, or technical school level for men and women with a physical disability who use a wheelchair.
  • Paul B. & Aline Flynn Scholarship Fund (2007) For students pursuing a degree from a 4-year accredited college in communications or journalism.
  • Charles & Margaret Foster Scholarship Fund (2006) For two high school seniors; one who will be attending the University of Florida and studying environmental studies or environmental education and one who will be attending Florida State University and studying music
  • Doris W. Frey Memorial Scholarship Fund (2003) For students studying Christian ministry/youth ministry, Christian counseling, nursing, or medicine.
  • Bruce T. Gora Photography Scholarship Fund (2010) For a high school senior or a college student at an accredited Florida college, university, or applicable technical school who is a Fine Arts Major concentrating in photography.
  • William L. Graddy Law School Scholarship Fund (1998) For students who have completed the first year at an accredited law school.
  • Francis Harris Gresham Scholarship Fund (1998) Tuition for college bound seniors from Lee County high schools.
  • Norman Marcus Scholarship Fund (2014) For a Southwest Florida student to attend an accredited university, college, or technical school to further the student’s education
  • Matt Harmon Memorial Scholarship Fund (1997) Books and tuition for college-bound baseball players.
  • High Tech Center Central Scholarship Fund (2000) For students/clients of Cornerstone Ministries and Teen Challenge.
  • Hotchkiss Scholarship Fund (2004) For Florida Prepaid scholarships to sixth grade students upon successful completion of a mentoring program and graduation from high school.
  • Chip Johnson Memorial Scholarship Fund (1991) For students who have completed 60 hours of college and plan to attend Barry University, FGCU, Nova, Edison State College, or Hodges University.
  • George E. Judd Scholarship Fund (1989) Tuition for graduating Lee County seniors pursuing higher education in the fine or performing arts.
  • Keen Family Nursing Scholarship Fund (1996) For students at Edison State College who are motivated and academically qualified but are without the means to pursue an education in nursing.
  • Doc Keen Memorial Scholarship Fund (2006) For a high school student who was an active member of 4-H or FFA for two consecutive years and attended a Clewiston or LaBelle High School, pursuing higher education.
  • Isabel Mayer Kirkpatrick Scholarship Fund (1983) Tuition for Lee County high school graduates with a “B” average (3.0 - 3.7).
  • Robert A. Kleckner Scholarship Fund (2006) For a financially needy high school, undergraduate, or graduate student pursuing a career in finance or accounting.
  • Lee County Library Sciences Scholarship Fund (2005) Beginning in the year 2015, this fund will provide scholarships for Lee County residents pursuing a Bachelor or Masters degree in Library Science.
  • Love of Bonita Empowerment Scholarship Fund (2002) Books, tuition, and/or course fees for Bonita Springs residents who have been out of school for at least two years to attend a college or technical school.
  • Carol Patti McLaughlin Scholarship Fund (2008) For a student pursuing a 4-year degree at an accredited college or university who has a GPA of 3.3 or higher, demonstrates community service, and is from Lee, Charlotte, Glades, or Hendry
  • Ruth Messmer Scholarship Fund (2000) For women pursuing a business career in college.
  • Julie Willard Mikell Fund (2010) For a financially needy Lee County high school senior to attend a 2- or 4-year regionally accredited college or university.
  • Judge William J. Nelson Scholarship Fund (2006) For a high school senior who will be attending the University of Florida.
  • James D. and Eleanor F. Newton Children’s Fund (2004) For the winners of the Edison Science and Inventors’ Fair.
  • Joanne Olmsted Scholarship Fund (2004) For Florida Prepaid scholarships to sixth grade students upon successful completion of a mentoring program and graduation from high school.
  • Robert B. and Dorothy Pence Scholarship Fund (1997) For economically disadvantaged Lee County students to attend college or technical school.
  • Chet and Janett Perry Rotary Club of Fort Myers Scholarship Fund (2006) For a student pursuing a career in accounting.
  • Faye Lynn Roberts Education Scholarship Fund (2002) For women pursuing a career in technical studies, court reporting, computer training, or nursing.
  • David G. Robinson Arts Scholarship Fund (1999) Tuition for Lee County high school seniors who plan to study the arts in an accredited school.
  • Sanibel Community Church Scholarship Fund: Next Generation Fund Trust (2008) For child or grandchild of a member of Sanibel Community Church.
  • City of Sanibel Employee Dependent Scholarship Fund (2005) For dependents of Sanibel City employees to attend a college or university.
  • Robert C. & Margaret A. Schikora Scholarship Fund (1988) For needy students who have previously graduated from high schools in Lee County to pursue postsecondary educational opportunities.
  • John M. & Mary A. Shanley Memorial Scholarship (2001) For a 4-year scholarship to students studying medicine, law, dentistry, teaching (math & science), ministry, engineering, accounting, agriculture, architecture, or computer science.
  • Ellen Sheppard Scholarship Fund (2010) For a Lee County high school senior or a graduate currently enrolled in an accredited college or university pursuing a degree in art (specifically visual arts—painting, photography, or sculpture) or nursing.
  • Jay Sheppard Memorial Scholarship Fund (2002) For a Bishop Verot student in financial need.
  • John and Ellen Sheppard Humane Student Scholarship Fund (2011) for high school seniors with a belief in a universal creator of life who are actively involved in school and student life with a commitment to help others through volunteer work in community, charitable or religious organizations.
  • Southwest Florida Community Foundation General Scholarship Fund (2011) for high school seniors graduating from a high school in our five county service area who applied for but did not receive a competitive scholarship, to be awarded at the recommendation of the scholarship committee
  • Southwest Florida Deputy Sheriffs Association Fund (2006) For high school students who are dependents of law enforcement officers.
  • Anne Sturrock Nursing Scholarship Fund (2001) For a student pursuing nursing who is a member, or a child of a member, of St. Andrew Catholic Church in Cape Coral.
  • Edna & Felix Swain Scholarship Fund (2003) For a student going to college who is a parishioner of Mount Olive Church.
  • John I. & Madeleine R. Taeni Scholarship Fund (2002) For students pursuing degrees in teaching, nursing, paramedic training, or emergency medical technician training.
  • Quality Life Center/Emma Lee Thomas Memorial Scholarship Fund (1999) For high school graduates affiliated with Quality Life Center to pursue further education.
  • Richard S. Thompson and Marion L. Thompson Memorial Fund (2008) For Lee County students pursuing a post high school science education.
  • United Christian Giving/Hodges University Scholarship Fund (2005) For a Hodges University student from a Christian nonprofit supported by United Christian Giving.
  • Frances H. Waldron Scholarship Fund (2010) For a high school graduate of Immokalee High School in the current school year with a grade point average within the range of (and including) 3.2 to 3.4.

Designated Principal

  • Bonita Springs Community Prayer Breakfast Fund (2012)
  • Jan Eustis Children’s Services Fund (2006)
  • Friends of Barefoot Beach Preserve Fund (2002)
  • Greater Fort Myers Chamber of Commerce Education Fund (2000)
  • Our Mothers Home Building & Maintenance Fund (2006)
  • Sanibel Community Church - Mina Tamblyn Fund (2000)
  • Sanibel School Designated Principal Fund (2000)
  • United Way of Lee County Designated Principal Fund (2001)

Agency Endowment

  • Adonis Autism Assistance Foundation, Inc. (1997)
  • Art League of Bonita Springs (2000)
  • BAT YAM Temple of the Islands (2001)
  • Bonita Springs Assistance Office (2000)
  • Bonita Springs Elementary School (2000)
  • Brightest Horizons Child Development Center Noel Fund (1994)
  • Calusa Nature Center and Planetarium (1999)
  • Candlelighters of SW Florida Endowment Fund (1999)
  • Canterbury School (1994)
  • Captiva Chapel By the Sea Endowment Fund (2003)
  • Center for Abuse and Rape Emergencies of Charlotte County Fund (2002)
  • Cape Coral Caring Center, Inc. Fund (1999)
  • Cape Coral Police Dept. Police Benevolent Assoc. Youth Intervention Project Fund (1995)
  • Charlotte Country Day School (1999)
  • Charlotte County Homeless Coalition (2001)
  • Child Evangelism Fellowship of Lee County (1999)
  • Children’s Advocacy Center of SW Florida, Inc. (2000)
  • Children’s Hospital (1999)
  • Christian Financial Counseling (2000)
  • Clinic for Rehabilitation of Wildlife (CROW) (2000)
  • Community Congregational United Church of Christ of
  • Bonita Springs (1998)
  • Community Cooperative Ministries, Inc. (1994)
  • Cornerstone Ministries (1999)
  • Covenant Presbyterian Church Endowment Fund (2002)
  • Cypress Lake Presbyterian Church (2000)
  • Jocelyn Diehl Literacy for Literacy Volunteers of America, Lee County (1999)
  • The Alvin A. Dubin Alzheimer’s Resource Center (1997)
  • Earth Shine Institute Agency Endowment Fund (2000)
  • ECHO (1996)
  • Edison-Ford Winter Estates Foundation (2002)
  • Evangelical Christian School (1999)
  • Fellowship of Christian Athletes (2001)
  • First Congregational Community Church (2000)
  • The Foundation for Lee County Public Schools (1997)
  • Fort Myers Christian School, Inc. Endowment Fund (1995)
  • Fort Myers Community Concert Association (1994)
  • Fort Myers Rescue Mission (2000)
  • Gabriel House, Inc. (2000)
  • Girl Scouts of Gulf Coast Florida, Inc. (2001)
  • Good Wheels Endowment Fund (2001)
  • Goodwill Industries of Southwest Florida, Inc. (1994)
  • Greater Fort Myers Chamber of Commerce (1994)
  • Guadalupe Center of Immokalee (1999)
  • Gulf Coast Humane Society Fund (2002)
  • Harry Chapin Food Bank of Southwest Florida (2000)
  • Hope Hospice (1996)
  • Intervarsity Christian Fellowship (2001)
  • Jacobi Endowment Fund for Lee County “Pulling Together” (2001)
  • Junior Achievement of Southwest Florida (1999)
  • Dr. Harvery & Nora Krieger Fund for Animal Refuge Center (2004)
  • Learning Village Preschool (1999)
  • Lee County Alliance of the Arts Scholarship Fund (1995)
  • Lee County Medical Society Alliance and Foundation “Reaching Out” Endowment Fund (2002)
  • Lee County YMCA (1998)
  • Lee Healthcare Resources (1994)
  • Lehigh Community Service Endowment Fund (2002)
  • Life Choice Pregnancy Center (2001)
  • Lifeline Family Center (1998)
  • Literacy Council Gulf Coast, Inc., Bonita Springs (2000)
  • Alice Lockmiller Fund for Special Equestrians (2000)
  • Meals on Wheels of Bonita Springs (2000)
  • Rhea B. Mike Endowment for Child Care of Southwest Florida (1996)
  • Mt. Hermon Christian School (1999)
  • The Music Foundation of Southwest Florida (2000)
  • Nations Association Fund (2000)
  • New Horizons of Southwest Florida Agency Endowment Fund (2007)
  • Octagon Sequence of Eight, Inc. (1994)
  • Dr. Piper Center for Social Services (1994)
  • Planned Parenthood Association of Southwest Florida, Inc. (1996)
  • Providence Christian School (1999)
  • Renaissance School Fund (2000)
  • Church of the Resurrection Endowment Fund (2001)
  • Ronald McDonald House of Southwest Florida (1998)
  • Royal Palm Baptist Association (2000)
  • Ruth Cooper Center/Serenity Center for Lee Mental Health Center (1994)
  • The Salvation Army of Lee County (2001)
  • Sanibel Community Church Youth Fund (2000)
  • Sanibel Community Association Fund (2000)
  • Sanibel School Fund (2000)
  • Senior Friendship Centers (1998)
  • Sonshine Christian Academy (2000)
  • Steiner Endowment Fund for the Jewish Federation (2001)
  • Steiner Endowment Fund for Temple Judea (2001)
  • Southwest Florida Addiction Services (1994)
  • Mark Sweet Memorial Fund for Lee Memorial Hospital Library (1995)
  • Southwest Florida Community Foundation Administrative Endowment Fund (2002)
  • Southwest Florida Children’s Home in Memory of Katherine M. Flynn (1999)
  • Southwest Florida Christian Academy to Honor Rev. Jim & Jean Holbrook (1998)
  • Southwest Florida Museum of History Foundation Fund (2001)
  • The Southwest Florida Symphony Orchestra & Chorus Association (1994)
  • Teen Challenge of Florida (1998)
  • Thomas Edison Regional Science & Inventors Fair (2001)
  • United Christian Giving, A Christ-Centered Fund (2001)
  • The United Way of Lee County (1995)
  • Verity Pregnancy & Medical Resource Center (1999)
  • Visually Impaired Persons (1994)
  • Wake up America (2004)

Women's Legacy Fund

The WLF's Mission is to engage women in effecting change in our community through collective philanthropy. We Inspire, Educate, Empower.

READ MORE>>

Bonita Springs Community Fund

Established in 1997, this special fund supports the communities of the greater Bonita Springs area by providing grants to local nonprofits.

READ MORE>>

FutureMakers: 3D Initiative

futuremakers videobtn READ MORE>>