by acls online

2014 Scholarship Recipients

 COMPETITIVE SCHOLARSHIPS  STUDENTS  HIGH SCHOOL  COLLEGE 
AAUW Sue Gottcent Memorial Scholarship Victoria Pereira   Nova Southeastern University
  Mican Reed   Hodges University
Jordan Abdo Memorial Scholarship Brian Byrd North Fort Myers High School  
Judge Isaac Anderson, Jr. Scholarship Jamar Stewart Fort Myers High School  
Jane H. Berktold Scholarship Fund Dominique Johnson Riverdale High School  
  Peyton Davis Cypress Lake High School  
  Blaise Garfall Cape Coral High School  
Lewis B. Barber Memorial Scholarship Fund Jillian Gottberg Ida S. Baker High School  
James Bilder Scholarship Fund Bradley Beatson North Fort Myers High School  
  Vasilios Koupelis North Fort Myers High School  
  Ryan Molloy Cape Coral High School  
Bonita Springs Area Chamber of Commerce
- Ralph A. Richardson Fund
Ryan Reedy Estero High School  
  Rebecca Rocuant Estero High School  
Howard P. and Magdalen K. Breitenbach Scholarship Fund Ty Christoff-Tempesta Fort Myers High School  
  Kristina Howell Fort Myers High School  
Carl E. Brooks Scholarship Fund Arletys Gomez Golden Gate High  
  Jose Sandoval Community School of Naples  
John & Ruth Childe Scholarship Fund Carolyn Scullion   Florida State University
Couse Gram Scholarship Fund Kaley Pagan Moore Haven High School  
D&A Scholarship Fund Kaley Pagan Moore Haven High School  
Doctors Ira and Udaya Dash Nursing Scholarship Gloria Sica Baten Dunbar High School  
Dunbar Heritage Scholarship Matthew Thomas Dunbar High School  
  Jessica Nash Dunbar High School  
Mary Ann Elder Scholarship TBD    
Anne M. Fassett Memorial Scholarship Ana Abarca   Florida Gulf Coast University
Paul B. and Aline Flynn Scholarship  Sarah Davenport Golden Gate High  
  Hayden Pigott Fort Myers High School  
Doris W. Frey Scholarship Davis Vertin Naples High School  
  Mackenzi Slamka Fort Myers High School  
  Allison Golom   University of Michigan
Bruce T.Gora Photography Scholarship Chandler Gray Cape Coral High School  
Matt Harmon Memorial Scholarship Ryan Keegan Estero High School  
Frances Harris Gresham Scholarship Matthew King Bishop Verot Catholic High School  
Chip Johnson Memorial Scholarship  Renee Crivello   Florida Institute of Technology
  Yaimis Cruz   Florida Gulf Coast University
George E. Judd Scholarship Martina Long Cypress Lake High School  
  Adam Costello Cypress Lake High School  
  Ciera Howard Estero High School  
  Rebecca Walker City of Cape Coral Charter High School  
  Carley Levy Fort Myers High School  
Doc Keen Memorial Scholarship Rachel Hoover Clewiston High School  
Isabel Mayer Kirkpatrick Scholarship Alex Wierengo Cape Coral High School  
The Robert A. Kleckner Scholarship Jeffrey Flores Immokalee High School  
Carol Patti McLaughlin Scholarship Matthew King Bishop Verot Catholic High School  
Ruth Messmer Scholarship Kimberly Nguyen Golden Gate High  
Julie Willard Mikell Scholarship Ashley White East Lee County High School  
Judge William J. Nelson Scholarship  Shelby Sorrell Palmetto Ridge High  
Robert B. and Dorothy Pence Scholarship Andy Dong Cape Coral High School  
Chet and Janett Perry Rotary Club of Fort Myers Scholarship Jeffrey Flores Immokalee High School  
Faye Lynn Roberts Education Scholarship Lakisha Rice   Edison State College
David G. Robinson Fund for the Arts Scholarship Jillian Gottberg Ida S. Baker High School  
Sanibel Community Church Scholarship Kay Donovan   Southeastern University
Robert C. and Margaret A. Schikora Scholarship Dylan Mendez-Lynch   Florida State University
John M. & Mary A. Shanley Memorial Scholarship Alexandra Mackey Cape Coral High School  
  Nadine Joseph Oasis High School  
  Ty Christoff-Tempesta Fort Myers High School  
  Dayana Balsalobre East Lee County High School  
Ellen Sheppard Scholarship Stephy Oge Lehigh Senior High School  
John and Ellen Sheppard Humane Student Scholarship Alexis Marquess Lemon Bay High School  
  Sara Marinuzzi Lemon Bay High School  
Southwest Florida Deputy Sheriffs Association Scholarship Chandler Gray Cape Coral High School  
  Hannah Lytle Lemon Bay High School  
John I. and Madeleine R. Taeni Scholarship Kristin Current   Florida State University
  Theresa Grodzki   Edison State College
Richard S. Thompson and Marion L. Thompson Memorial Scholarship Courtney Scoufis Fort Myers High School  
  Kevin Dennis Oasis High School, Cape Coral, Florida  
  Shelbi Erp Fort Myers High School  
  Leah Colucci   University of Miami
  Janilya Baizack   Edison State College
James D. & Eleanor F. Newton Children's Scholarship Zachary Van Osten    
  Arushi Chandok    
Edna & Felix Swain Scholarship Inae'e Aidoo    
  Kalashian Hall    
  Chayana Burnside    
  Chayla Burnside    
  Dominique DeLoach    
  James C. Givens    
  Evette Teal-Richardson    
  Courtni Smith    
  Chandrae Bethea    
  Chaydon Foster    
  Kenisha Ferrell    
  Jaymel Jackson    
  Alante Smith    
  Malcolm McCollum    
Frances H. Waldron Scholarship Elizabeth Marroquin    
  Melissa Soto    
G. Napier and Ellen T. Wilson Scholarship Ashley White East Lee County High School